fbpx
January 29, 2018

League Information

10 & unders

26.01.2019 – Littlehampton & Windelsham 8 – Shoreham Stingrays 3
02.02.2019 – Shoreham Mantarays 11 – Shoreham Stingrays 17
16.03.2019 – Shoreham Mantarays 3 – Littlehampton & Windelsham 12

Top Goal Scorers

Name Team  Games Goals
Aiden Mcarragher Shoreham Stingrays 2 10
Rose Ornellas Shoreham Mantarays 2 6
Aaron Lilac Littlehampton & Windlesham 2 6
Leon Wudarczyk Shoreham Stingrays 2 5
Marley Allen Littlehampton & Windlesham 2 5
Elsie Graves Shoreham Mantarays 2 4
James Westgate Littlehampton & Windlesham 2 4
James Britt Shoreham Mantarays 2 3
Theo Standen Littlehampton & Windlesham 2 3
Ben Loffler Shoreham Stingrays 2 2
William Newpert-Stones Shoreham Stingrays 2 2
Tom Greenyer Littlehampton & Windlesham 2 1
Ryan Townsend Littlehampton & Windlesham 2 1
Kiera Gray Shoreham Stingrays 2 1
Gloria Dimmock Shoreham Mantarays 2 1


12 & Unders

26.01.2019 – Littlehampton 8 – Windlesham 6
02.01.2019 – Shoreham Stingrays 3 – Bognor Barracudas 10
16.03.2019 – Shoreham Stinrays 11 – Windlesham 4

Top Goal Scorers

Name Team Games Goals
Lillie Standen Shoreham Stingrays 1 7
Sydney Beyer Windlesham 2 5
Tristan Roderick Bognor Barracudas 1 4
Ethan Lecuyer Bognor Barracudas 1 4
Izzy Cooke Littlehampton 1 3
Cass Humphrey Littlehampton 1 3
Florence Rosser Littlehampton 1 2
James Westgate Windlesham 2 2
Frey Warman-Fox Shoreham Stingrays 2 2
Jamie Miles Shoreham Stingrays 2 2
Jack Brockley Windlesham 1 2
Tom Greenyer Windlesham 1 1
Caleb Slingo Bognor Barracudas 1 1
Henry Priest Bognor Barracudas 1 1
Caitlin Lupton Shoreham Stingrays 2 1
Isobel Robertson Shoreham Stingrays 1 1
Kitty Sukumaran Shoreham Stingrays 1 1


————————————————————————————————————————

2019 Fixtures

Fixture dates in RED will change

Date Under 10s (6pm start)   Under 12s (7pm start)  
Team 1 Team 2 Team 1 Team 2
26th January Littlehampton & Windlesham Shoreham Stingrays Littlehampton Windlesham
2nd February Shoreham Stingrays Shoreham Mantarays Shoreham Bognor
16th March Shoreham Mantarays Littlehampton & Windlesham Windlesham Shoreham
27th April Littlehampton & Windlesham Shoreham Stingrays Bognor Littlehampton
18th May Shoreham Stingrays Shoreham Mantarays Shoreham Littlehampton
15th June Shoreham Mantarays Littlehampton & Windlesham Windlesham Bognor
6th July 2nd 3rd
20th July 1st Winner of 2nd/3rd


2018 League
————————————————————————————————————————

Match Reports

27.01.2018 – Bognor Barracudas (6) vs. Shoreham Stingrays (6)
10/02/2018 – Littlehampton Tigersharks (9) vs. Shoreham Stingrays (5)
24/03/2018 – Littlehampton Tigersharks (7) vs. Bognor Barracudas (9)
21/04/2018 – Shoreham Stingrays (3) vs. Bognor Barracudas (14)
12/05/2018 – Littlehampton Tigersharks (10) vs. Shoreham Stingrays (4)
19/05/2018 – Littlehampton Tigersharks (7) vs. Bognor Barracudas (7)

League Table (13 & Under Sussex Mini Water Polo League)

Played Won Lost Drawn GF GA GD Points
Bognor Barracudas (C) 4 2 0 2 36 23 13 6
Littlehampton Tigersharks 4 2 1 1 33 25 8 5
Shoreham Stingrays 4 0 3 1 18 39 -21 1

Goal scorers chart

Name Team  Games Goals
Hope Waite-Jones Littlehampton Tigersharks 4 21
Owen Halligan Bognor Barracudas 4 19
Tristan Roderick Bognor Barracudas 4 10
Alex Stepney-Warburton Shoreham Stingrays 4 8
Isabel Cooke Littlehampton Tigersharks 4 5
Jamie Miles Shoreham Stingrays 4 3
Lucy Abbott Bognor Barracudas 4 3
Florence Waite-Jones Littlehampton Tigersharks 4 3
Caleb Slingo Bognor Barracudas 4 2
Idris Baker Shoreham Stingrays 4 2
Lily Dalimore Littlehampton Tigersharks 2 2
Elias Baker Shoreham Stingrays 4 1
William Muzio Shoreham Stingrays 2 1
Joe Wood Shoreham Stingrays 3 1
Toby Taylor Littlehampton Tigersharks 4 1
Callum Dwyer Bognor Barracudas 4 1
Jack Lee Bognor Barracudas 4 1
Tom Abbott Bognor Barracudas 4 1
Lorn Cawdery Shoreham Stingrays 3 1
Tom Wood Shoreham Stingrays 4 1
Sydney Beyer Littlehampton Tigersharks 4 1

Coach White – Yellow Cards – 1
Coach Discipline